Founder | Naval Academy | OIF Veteran License ID: 02153342Whether you're buying your first home, selling a property, navigating a PCS move, or building a real estate portfolio — I'm here to help you make the smartest financial decision of your life.
Naval Academy graduate. Navy veteran. Former NFL player. San Diego realtor, mortgage broker, ADU developer, and real estate investor with 150+ units in my personal portfolio. 5.0 stars on Zillow and Google. 350+ units sold. I don't just sell homes — I help people build wealth through real estate.
Keegan Wetzel
We are here 24/7 to assist you with your home buying and selling needs from start to finish.
- $15MPersonally Owned
- 250+Represented Units
- 30 ADU'sBuilt
- 150+Syndicated Units
FEATURED LISTING
- 1/31 31Open 5/23 12PM-2PM
$1,350,000
2 Beds2 Baths2050-2052 Balboa Ave, San Diego, CA 92109
Multi-Family
Listed by Molly Olen of Windermere Real Estate
- 1/57 57Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$1,888,000
3 Beds2 Baths2057-59 Felspar, San Diego, CA 92109
Multi-Family
Listed by Danielle Malham of Coldwell Banker West
- 1/51 51Open 5/15 12PM-3PM
$2,995,000
5 Beds3 Baths811-13 Balboa Ct, San Diego, CA 92109
Multi-Family
Listed by Mathieu Pollenz of Proptero Holdings, Inc.
- 1/43 43New
$1,799,000
2 Beds2 Baths751 Yarmouth Court, San Diego, CA 92109
Multi-Family
Listed by Carlos Gutierrez III of eXp Realty of California, Inc.
- 3DNew
$3,295,000
6 Beds4 Baths3,998 Sqft Lot521 Arenas, La Jolla, CA 92037
Multi-Family
Listed by Markus Feldmann of Pacific Real Estate Center
- 1/20 203 Beds 3 Baths 1,427 SqFt
$1,350,000 2.2%
$1,380,000
- 1/33 333 Beds 3 Baths 1,605 SqFt
$665,000 2.5%
$649,000
- 1/20 202 Beds 2 Baths 953 SqFt
$355,000 1.7%
$349,000
- 1/18 182 Beds 1 Bath 936 SqFt
$620,000 0.4%
$617,760
- 1/15 153 Beds 2 Baths 1,180 SqFt
$1,065,000 6.7%
$998,000
- 1/52 522 Beds 3 Baths 1,710 SqFt
$700,000 6.0%
$745,000

+1(708) 256-7904 | keegan@keeganwetzel.com